logo

Headlines & Report
Sportz All-District 2-5A Football Team E-mail
Monday, December 03, 2012 11:14

The Sportz All-District 2-5A football selection list has been released for 2012.  Four Panthers were named to the First Team, and another four collected Second Team honors.  Jorrion Wilson, Andrews Perez, and Andre Gillette were offensive representatives and Tanner Vestal on defense for Permian's first teamers.  Jack Wilkins, Aaron Chatham, Junior Gomez, and Clay Adams were also recipients.

 

alldist

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Most Valuable Player:
Jason McAfee Midland Lee
Quarterbacks:
Evin Abbe Abilene High
Mickey Scott San Angelo Central
Lorenzo Joe Abilene Cooper
Running Backs:
Jorrion Wilson Odessa Permian
Marcell Porter Abilene High
Receivers:
Keevan Lucas Abilene High
Andrew Perez Odessa Permian
Tight End:
Sam Berry Abilene High
Tackles:
Waylon Roberson Midland Lee
Andre Gillette Odessa Permian
Guards:
Ethan Miko Abilene High
Jesse Garza Midland Lee
Centers:
Chantz Anderson Abilene High
David Salazar Abilene Cooper
Kicker/Punter:
Nico Francino Midland High
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Most Valuable Player:
Jake McMillon Abilene High
Defensive Ends:
Gabriel Jordan Abilene High
Quinn Harrell Abilene Cooper
Defensive Tackles:
Pablo Hernandez Abilene Cooper
Moe Morales Midland Lee
Linebackers:
Tanner Vestal Odessa Permian
Tyler Lackey Abilene High
Talmage Cockerell Midland Lee
Defensive Secondary:
Fred Lawrence Abilene Cooper
Reilly Gwin Midland Lee
Nate Kittley Abilene High
Xavier Johnson Abilene High
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks:
Jack Wilkins Odessa Permian
Talor Nunez Midland Lee
Running Backs:
Kerry Sims Abilene Cooper
Jordan Charles San Angelo Central
C.J. Eddison Odessa High
Receivers:
DeAndre Goodley Midland High
Grant Alexander Abilene High
Sterling Smith San Angelo Central
Tight Ends:
Stephen Reyes Midland High
Hayden Brandt Midland Lee
Tackles:
Josh Hunter Abilene High
Braden Lee San Angelo Central
Guards:
Chris Lara Midland Lee
Riley Owens Abilene Cooper
Centers:
Hunter Meyers Midland Lee
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive Ends:
Aaron Chatham Odessa Permian
Gage McSwain Midland Lee
Defensive Tackles:
Junior Gomez Odessa Permian
Eric Villegas Midland High
Linebackers:
Brives Turner Midland Lee
Kaleb Cory Abilene Cooper
Defensive Backs:
Tion Wright Amarillo Tascosa
Kaleb Quesada Abilene Cooper
Clay Adams Odessa Permian
Brent Stewart Midland High



For the coaches' list of All-District recipients,
see the Midland Reporter-Telegram


 

texas, high school, football, odessa permian, panthers, friday night lights, mojo, 2-5a, all-district

 
mojoland virtual museum
PawPix

3-6A Standings

Team Dist Sea PF PA
Central 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
Mid Lee 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
Permian 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
Midland 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
Odessa 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
Abilene 0 - 0 0 - 0 000 000
facebook

Permian on Twitter

Battery Red Sports



Created by Sportz Designs on KylGrafX.com. All rights reserved.

No portion of MojoLand.net may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form without prior written approval.
By accessing any content beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.